479 Griffin Rd Mohawk, NY 13407
Estimated Value: $235,987 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 Griffin Rd, Mohawk, NY 13407 and is currently estimated at $320,997, approximately $160 per square foot. 479 Griffin Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Harry M. Fisher Elementary School, Barringer Road Elementary School, and Gregory B. Jarvis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Wastowicz Edith C and Maccammon Gordon J
Bought by
Edith C Wastowicz Irt and Maccammon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Wastowicz Edith C
Bought by
Maccamon Gordon J and Maccmon David E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edith C Wastowicz Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Edith C Wastowicz Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Maccamon Gordon J | -- | None Available | |
| Maccamon Gordon J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,733 | $97,000 | $14,100 | $82,900 |
| 2024 | $3,733 | $97,000 | $14,100 | $82,900 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $97,000 | $14,100 | $82,900 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $97,000 | $14,100 | $82,900 |
| 2021 | $3,778 | $97,000 | $14,100 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $97,000 | $14,100 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $97,000 | $14,100 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $97,000 | $14,100 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $97,000 | $14,100 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $97,000 | $14,100 | $82,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,000 | $14,100 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,000 | $14,100 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map