479 Landing St Lumberton, NJ 08048
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $440,328
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 Landing St, Lumberton, NJ 08048 and is currently estimated at $358,332, approximately $228 per square foot. 479 Landing St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Ashbrook Elementary School, Bobby’s Run School, and Lumberton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Mason Barbara
Bought by
Abegg Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,036
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Mason Arthur F and Mason Barbara L
Bought by
Mason Arthur F and Mason Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Canzanese Romolo and Canzanese Mary Ann
Bought by
Mason Arthur F and Mason Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1970
Bought by
Mason Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abegg Joseph | $300,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Abegg Joseph | $300,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Mason Arthur F | -- | -- | |
| Mason Arthur F | $8,200 | -- | |
| Mason Barbara L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abegg Joseph | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Abegg Joseph | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,679 | $250,900 | $78,500 | $172,400 |
| 2024 | $6,280 | $250,900 | $78,500 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $6,280 | $250,900 | $78,500 | $172,400 |
| 2022 | $6,135 | $250,900 | $78,500 | $172,400 |
| 2021 | $5,867 | $250,900 | $78,500 | $172,400 |
| 2020 | $6,064 | $250,900 | $78,500 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $5,997 | $250,900 | $78,500 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $5,906 | $250,900 | $78,500 | $172,400 |
| 2017 | $5,546 | $250,900 | $78,500 | $172,400 |
| 2016 | $5,420 | $250,900 | $78,500 | $172,400 |
| 2015 | $5,378 | $250,900 | $78,500 | $172,400 |
| 2014 | $5,164 | $250,900 | $78,500 | $172,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map