479 Lowell St Wakefield, MA 01880
Montrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,000 - $853,366
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 Lowell St, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $823,842, approximately $482 per square foot. 479 Lowell St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and Odyssey Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Ellis Ronald R and Ellis Elizabeth E
Bought by
Ellis Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1966
Bought by
Ellis Ronald R and Ellis Elizabeth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Ret | -- | -- | |
| Ellis Ronald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellis Ronald R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,713 | $767,700 | $399,800 | $367,900 |
| 2024 | $8,232 | $731,700 | $381,000 | $350,700 |
| 2023 | $8,250 | $703,300 | $366,200 | $337,100 |
| 2022 | $7,951 | $645,400 | $336,000 | $309,400 |
| 2021 | $7,231 | $568,000 | $290,400 | $277,600 |
| 2020 | $6,893 | $539,800 | $276,000 | $263,800 |
| 2019 | $6,686 | $521,100 | $266,400 | $254,700 |
| 2018 | $6,443 | $497,500 | $254,400 | $243,100 |
| 2017 | $6,116 | $469,400 | $240,000 | $229,400 |
| 2016 | $5,613 | $416,100 | $212,200 | $203,900 |
| 2015 | $5,501 | $408,100 | $208,100 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $5,113 | $400,100 | $204,000 | $196,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map