479 Main St S Section, AL 35771
Estimated Value: $128,773 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 Main St S, Section, AL 35771 and is currently estimated at $174,693, approximately $150 per square foot. 479 Main St S is a home with nearby schools including Section High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Gann Mary Alice
Bought by
Byrum Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
White Paulette
Bought by
Bonitz Nancy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrum Enterprises Llc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Bonitz Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $16,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $582 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $544 | $7,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $275 | $7,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $275 | $7,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $228 | $6,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $231 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $231 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $231 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $216 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $210 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $210 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map