479 Maynard Dr Delray, WV 26714
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 Maynard Dr, Delray, WV 26714 and is currently estimated at $160,636, approximately $200 per square foot. 479 Maynard Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Pennell Thomas L
Bought by
Perry Timothy A and Perry Danita L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Timothy A | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359 | $42,420 | $10,740 | $31,680 |
| 2024 | $263 | $30,240 | $9,780 | $20,460 |
| 2023 | $264 | $30,240 | $9,780 | $20,460 |
| 2022 | $255 | $29,220 | $8,760 | $20,460 |
| 2021 | $245 | $27,420 | $8,760 | $18,660 |
| 2020 | $183 | $25,740 | $6,780 | $18,960 |
| 2019 | $184 | $25,560 | $6,780 | $18,780 |
| 2018 | $183 | $25,440 | $6,780 | $18,660 |
| 2017 | $185 | $25,620 | $6,780 | $18,840 |
| 2016 | $190 | $26,640 | $7,500 | $19,140 |
| 2015 | $194 | $27,430 | $8,280 | $19,150 |
| 2014 | $192 | $27,550 | $8,280 | $19,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map