Estimated Value: $207,000 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 Oriole Cir, Baggs, WY 82321 and is currently estimated at $231,998, approximately $172 per square foot. 479 Oriole Cir is a home with nearby schools including Little Snake River Valley School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $12,913 | $1,820 | $11,093 |
| 2024 | $13 | $16,694 | $2,334 | $14,360 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $16,958 | $2,334 | $14,624 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $15,826 | $1,898 | $13,928 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $15,352 | $1,898 | $13,454 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $30,802 | $3,796 | $27,006 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $16,222 | $1,898 | $14,324 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $13,911 | $1,898 | $12,013 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $14,393 | $1,889 | $12,504 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $14,308 | $1,889 | $12,419 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,435 | $1,889 | $12,546 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,403 | $1,889 | $12,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map