479 Padgett Rd Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $141,276 - $353,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 Padgett Rd, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $205,569, approximately $85 per square foot. 479 Padgett Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Woodrow Cummins Elementary School, Ruth Doyle Intermediate School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Zimmerman Brian and Zimmerman Jessica
Bought by
Furgerson Brothers Painting Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,455
Outstanding Balance
$164,558
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$41,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Cascairo Jeremiah and Cascairo Maura
Bought by
Zimerman Brian and Zimmerman Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,200
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Bought by
Fraser
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furgerson Brothers Painting Inc | $169,000 | Faulkner County Title Co | |
| Zimerman Brian | $92,000 | Faulkner County Title Co | |
| Fraser | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Furgerson Brothers Painting Inc | $180,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimerman Brian | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $17,480 | $10,760 | $6,720 |
| 2024 | $811 | $17,480 | $10,760 | $6,720 |
| 2023 | $811 | $17,480 | $10,760 | $6,720 |
| 2022 | $851 | $17,480 | $10,760 | $6,720 |
| 2021 | $554 | $17,480 | $10,760 | $6,720 |
| 2020 | $507 | $10,060 | $4,550 | $5,510 |
| 2019 | $507 | $10,060 | $4,550 | $5,510 |
| 2018 | $507 | $10,060 | $4,550 | $5,510 |
| 2017 | $279 | $4,540 | $1,230 | $3,310 |
| 2016 | $251 | $4,540 | $1,230 | $3,310 |
| 2015 | $246 | $5,310 | $1,230 | $4,080 |
| 2014 | $286 | $5,310 | $1,230 | $4,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map