479 Pinecrest Dr Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $241,693
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 Pinecrest Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $205,423, approximately $256 per square foot. 479 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Myerholtz Brandon and Kerry Ray
Bought by
Brandon L Myerholtz And Kerry E Ray Trust and Myerholtz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Myerholtz Brandon L
Bought by
Myerholtz Brandon L and Ray Kerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Gallup James W and Zimmerman Sharon
Bought by
Myerholtz Brandon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Beck Perry L and Beck Margaret K
Bought by
Zimmerman Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,840
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon L Myerholtz And Kerry E Ray Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myerholtz Brandon L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myerholtz Brandon L | $118,000 | Patriot Title Agency Inc | |