479 Red Barn Trail Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $1,053,000 - $1,516,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,730
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 Red Barn Trail, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $1,248,543, approximately $334 per square foot. 479 Red Barn Trail is a home with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Niknezhad Sidney and Sidney Niknezhad Trust
Bought by
Tarr Andrew W J and Tarr Jill E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$449,600
Outstanding Balance
$341,443
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$907,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Niknezhad Sidney and Sooudi Sidney K
Bought by
Niknezhad Sidney and Sidney Niknezhad Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Sooudi Kazuyo K
Bought by
Niknezhad Sidney and Sooudi Sidney K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarr Andrew W J | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Niknezhad Sidney | -- | None Available | |
| Niknezhad Sidney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarr Andrew W J | $449,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,171 | $1,092,400 | $402,400 | $690,000 |
| 2024 | $5,280 | $631,100 | $109,000 | $522,100 |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $631,100 | $109,000 | $522,100 |
| 2022 | $5,244 | $631,100 | $109,000 | $522,100 |
| 2021 | $5,240 | $631,100 | $109,000 | $522,100 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $456,600 | $112,000 | $344,600 |
| 2019 | $4,475 | $456,600 | $112,000 | $344,600 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $456,600 | $112,000 | $344,600 |
| 2017 | $4,704 | $456,600 | $112,000 | $344,600 |
| 2016 | $4,625 | $456,600 | $112,000 | $344,600 |
| 2015 | $927 | $456,600 | $112,000 | $344,600 |
| 2014 | $782 | $110,500 | $110,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map