Estimated Value: $1,057,000 - $1,424,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,401
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 S View Ln, Kamas, UT 84036 and is currently estimated at $1,167,157, approximately $486 per square foot. 479 S View Ln is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including South Summit Elementary School and South Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Staples Kendell and Staples Leslie C
Bought by
Staples Leslie C and Staples Kendell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Staples Kendell and Staples Leslie C
Bought by
Steples Kendell and Steples Leslie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staples Leslie C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Steples Kendell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Staples Leslie C | $343,000 | |
| Closed | Steples Kendell | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $582,708 | $118,250 | $464,458 |
| 2024 | $3,288 | $574,458 | $110,000 | $464,458 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $574,458 | $110,000 | $464,458 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $473,546 | $88,000 | $385,546 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $273,865 | $54,450 | $219,415 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $273,865 | $54,450 | $219,415 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $273,865 | $54,450 | $219,415 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $239,292 | $48,950 | $190,342 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $216,016 | $48,950 | $167,066 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $216,016 | $48,950 | $167,066 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $196,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,066 | $196,006 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map