NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,594 Sq Ft
5,398 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2019

Last sale price $168,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 68 Feet of Waterfront
  • Boat Ramp
  • Fishing
  • Marina
  • Fitness Center
  • 1-minute walk to Harbor Isles Shuffle Board Courts

About This Home

As of September 2019

Large lakefront home in desirable Harbor Isles, where you own your own land. Amazing amenities & activities to choose from year round, including a marina. Lovely corner lot with two driveways. Convenient to shopping, dining, beaches, entertainment, interstate, airports and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mindy Adams-Buckley

MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY License #677377 Listed on: 08/11/2019

MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

Co-Listed By

Bud Buckley

MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY License #3360437

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $983

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 5,398 Sq Ft Lot
  • 68 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • End Unit
  • North Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $129 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,594 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, community pool, escrow reserves fund, manager, pool maintenance, private road, recreational facilities
  • Julie Pittman Association, Phone Number (941) 426-5745
  • Harbor Isles IV Community
  • Harbor Isles Ph 5 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 25 lbs
  • Pet Size Limit
  • 2 Pets Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions

Security

  • Gated Community

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$983

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

5,398 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$129 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Community Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Manager, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Construction Materials: Siding, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1594
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5398
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/N6106669?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/N6106669?w=Customer
  • FCHR URL: Yes
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Property Description: Corner Unit, In M/H Community
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.98882
  • Price per Sq Ft: 105.4
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.98882
  • View: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 284510296
  • Co List Office Phone: 941-315-7766
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built in Features, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Indoor Grill, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes
  • Room Count: 7
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • Water Body Name: Dolphin
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Enclosed, Screened, Side Porch
  • Water View: Lake
  • Water View Y N: Yes
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0370F
  • Waterfront Frontage: 68
  • Water Frontage Feet Lake: 68
  • Disclosures: Condominium Disclosure Available, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Covered
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Boat Ramp, Deed Restrictions, Fishing, Fitness, Gated Community, Golf Carts OK, Pool, Tennis Courts, Water Access, Waterfront
  • Association Amenities: Boat Slip, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Boat Dock, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Marina, Park, Pool, Private Boat Ramp, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 129
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Julie Pittman
  • Phone: 941-426-5745
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Email: harborisles2@verizon.net
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1548
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 129
  • Total Monthly Fees: 129

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RMH
  • Parcel Number: 0789155534
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, FloodZone
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • Flood Zone Date: 2016-11-04
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Max Pet Weight: 25
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • Approval Process: HOA application.
  • Num Timesper Year: 4
  • Pet Restrictions: Two pets. One dog
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: HOA application.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 983
  • Tax Book Number: 1363-1210
  • Tax Lot: 479

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Lake

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2019 09/19/19 Sold $168,000 -1.1% $105 / Sq Ft
08/11/2019 08/11/19 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2019 08/11/19 For Sale $169,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,840 $213,500 $39,300 $174,200
2024 $2,271 $225,700 $36,100 $189,600
2023 $2,271 $148,800 $41,200 $107,600
2022 $2,719 $214,300 $83,300 $131,000
2021 $2,218 $148,400 $66,100 $82,300
2020 $2,017 $130,300 $60,900 $69,400
2019 $1,026 $89,263 $0 $0
2018 $983 $87,599 $0 $0
2017 $973 $85,797 $0 $0
2016 $956 $109,200 $56,500 $52,700
2015 $968 $93,800 $31,400 $62,400
2014 $962 $81,563 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: N6106669

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.