479 Ward Ave Bellevue, KY 41073
Estimated Value: $264,610 - $324,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 Ward Ave, Bellevue, KY 41073 and is currently estimated at $304,653, approximately $218 per square foot. 479 Ward Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Bellevue High School, and Holy Trinity Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Ege Richard L and Ege Catherine B
Bought by
Rogers Michael B and Rogers Christina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Outstanding Balance
$69,186
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Ege Richard L and Ege Catherine B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Sebastian Craig
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Sorrell Thomas D
Bought by
Buckler Charles D and Buckler Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Michael B | $119,000 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Ege Richard L | $55,000 | Us Title | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $70,032 | None Available | |
| Buckler Charles D | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Michael B | $107,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckler Charles D | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $190,800 | $12,100 | $178,700 |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $190,800 | $12,100 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $130,600 | $10,000 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $130,600 | $10,000 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $130,600 | $10,000 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $130,600 | $10,000 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $116,000 | $5,400 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $116,000 | $5,400 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $116,000 | $5,400 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $116,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $116,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $116,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map