4790 Beechwood Rd Cincinnati, OH 45244
Summerside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4790 Beechwood Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $343,726, approximately $176 per square foot. 4790 Beechwood Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Summerside Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Sanft Bruce C and Sanft Virginia M
Bought by
Mccall Daniel P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,920
Outstanding Balance
$56,300
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$287,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Daniel P | $159,900 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| -- | $90,300 | -- | |
| -- | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccall Daniel P | $127,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $84,000 | $14,980 | $69,020 |
| 2024 | $4,236 | $84,000 | $14,980 | $69,020 |
| 2023 | $4,242 | $84,000 | $14,980 | $69,020 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $62,790 | $11,200 | $51,590 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $62,790 | $11,200 | $51,590 |
| 2020 | $3,677 | $62,790 | $11,200 | $51,590 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $55,970 | $10,080 | $45,890 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $55,970 | $10,080 | $45,890 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $55,970 | $10,080 | $45,890 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $48,650 | $8,750 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $48,650 | $8,750 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $48,650 | $8,750 | $39,900 |
| 2013 | $2,687 | $49,000 | $8,750 | $40,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map