4790 Ebb Hall Rd Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $741,316 - $776,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4790 Ebb Hall Rd, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $758,658. 4790 Ebb Hall Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Dickinson Leon W
Bought by
Lancaster Derrick R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,826
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Dickinson Leon G
Bought by
Dickinson Leon W and Gilbert Marian Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Derrick R | $205,000 | -- | |
| Dickinson Leon W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lancaster Derrick R | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,531 | $477,200 | $170,000 | $307,200 |
| 2025 | $3,531 | $477,200 | $170,000 | $307,200 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $477,200 | $170,000 | $307,200 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $477,200 | $170,000 | $307,200 |
| 2022 | $3,531 | $477,200 | $170,000 | $307,200 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $477,200 | $170,000 | $307,200 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $413,100 | $140,000 | $273,100 |
| 2019 | $3,181 | $413,100 | $140,000 | $273,100 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $413,100 | $140,000 | $273,100 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $413,100 | $140,000 | $273,100 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $413,100 | $140,000 | $273,100 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $413,100 | $140,000 | $273,100 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $358,400 | $140,000 | $218,400 |
| 2013 | $2,102 | $358,400 | $140,000 | $218,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map