47900 Bemis Rd Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $288,366
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47900 Bemis Rd, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $270,092, approximately $190 per square foot. 47900 Bemis Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Owen Intermediate School, Edgemont Elementary School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Paskievitch Michael and Paskievitch Carol
Bought by
Higgins Frank Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,277
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,815
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Frank Charles | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higgins Frank Charles | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $120,200 | $0 | $0 |