4791 Haplin Dr Dayton, OH 45439
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4791 Haplin Dr, Dayton, OH 45439 and is currently estimated at $198,548, approximately $183 per square foot. 4791 Haplin Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Layne Robert E
Bought by
Levitt Lawrence A and Levitt Van Hare
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Merrell Mark D and Merrell Mark E
Bought by
Layne Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,718
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Merrell Mark D and Merrell Mark E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Robinett Dean J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Spencer Mary J and Grigsby Randall
Bought by
Robinett Dean J and Robinett Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Eckman John J and Eckman Shelley A
Bought by
Spencer Mary J and Grigsby Randall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levitt Lawrence A | $155,400 | Landmark Ttl Agcy South Inc | |
| Layne Robert E | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Merrell Mark D | $48,300 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Robinett Dean J | $83,200 | None Available | |
| Spencer Mary J | $81,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Layne Robert E | $87,718 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinett Dean J | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,352 | $58,710 | $7,820 | $50,890 |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $58,710 | $7,820 | $50,890 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $58,710 | $7,820 | $50,890 |
| 2022 | $3,656 | $39,400 | $5,250 | $34,150 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $29,430 | $5,250 | $24,180 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $29,430 | $5,250 | $24,180 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $26,720 | $5,250 | $21,470 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $26,720 | $5,250 | $21,470 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $26,720 | $5,250 | $21,470 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $26,200 | $5,250 | $20,950 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $26,200 | $5,250 | $20,950 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $26,200 | $5,250 | $20,950 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,450 | $7,000 | $20,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map