4791 Three Chopt Rd Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $440,206 - $547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,918
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4791 Three Chopt Rd, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $507,302, approximately $173 per square foot. 4791 Three Chopt Rd is a home located in Goochland County with nearby schools including Goochland Middle School and Goochland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Mazza Jennifer
Bought by
Mazza Jennifer and Mazza Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazza Jennifer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $385,700 | $93,500 | $292,200 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $356,600 | $84,400 | $272,200 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $346,000 | $79,700 | $266,300 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $309,600 | $74,900 | $234,700 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $276,500 | $72,900 | $203,600 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $264,100 | $70,200 | $193,900 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $256,300 | $70,200 | $186,100 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $227,400 | $68,200 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $235,600 | $68,200 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $228,300 | $65,600 | $162,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,400 | $65,600 | $154,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,600 | $67,400 | $161,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map