4792 Malaya St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4792 Malaya St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $421,214, approximately $320 per square foot. 4792 Malaya St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Norcross Jan A and Norcross Julia A
Bought by
Vierra Jeffrey A and Vierra Nadine H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,034
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Sold by
Norcross Jan A
Bought by
Norcross Jan A and Norcross Julia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vierra Jeffrey A | $111,950 | -- | |
| Norcross Jan A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vierra Jeffrey A | $111,034 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $31,660 | $4,540 | $4,540 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $28,700 | $630 | $28,070 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $28,700 | $630 | $28,070 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $23,860 | $3,580 | $20,280 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $24,540 | $3,680 | $20,860 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $22,680 | $3,070 | $19,610 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $22,680 | $3,070 | $19,610 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $19,080 | $2,470 | $16,610 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $19,080 | $2,470 | $16,610 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $14,960 | $2,388 | $12,572 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $14,960 | $2,388 | $12,572 |
| 2014 | $937 | $9,080 | $2,388 | $6,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map