47921 249th St Dell Rapids, SD 57022
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47921 249th St, Dell Rapids, SD 57022 and is currently estimated at $453,667, approximately $233 per square foot. 47921 249th St is a home with nearby schools including Dell Rapids Elementary School, Dell Rapids Middle School, and Dell Rapids High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Randall Michael R and Randall Rebecca L
Bought by
Beal Arch E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beal Arch E | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $216,000 | $81,500 | $134,500 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $213,200 | $81,500 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $191,100 | $74,200 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $161,300 | $44,400 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $134,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $145,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $141,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $130,892 | $40,560 | $90,332 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $130,892 | $40,560 | $90,332 |
| 2015 | $2,269 | $130,304 | $40,560 | $89,744 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,304 | $40,560 | $89,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map