4794 Battenkill Galesburg, MI 49053
Estimated Value: $294,651 - $406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4794 Battenkill, Galesburg, MI 49053 and is currently estimated at $349,913, approximately $280 per square foot. 4794 Battenkill is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Thomas M. Ryan Intermediate School, Gull Lake Middle School, and Gull Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Osburn Matthew and Osburn Shaunna
Bought by
Osburn Matthew D and Osburn Shaunna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,680
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Osburn Matthew D and Osburn Shaunna M
Bought by
Osburn Matthew D and Osburn Shaunna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,223
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osburn Matthew D | -- | Ppr Title Agency | |
| Osburn Matthew | -- | Ppr Title Agency | |
| Osburn Matthew D | -- | None Available | |
| Osburn Matthew D | $158,300 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osburn Matthew | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Osburn Matthew D | $146,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $903 | $114,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $861 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,239 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,100 | $11,000 | $55,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map