4794 Richland Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Gould Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,923 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4794 Richland Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $379,731, approximately $240 per square foot. 4794 Richland Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Blendon Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Wolf Christopher W and Wolf Vassiliki
Bought by
Roush Gilchrist Luke and Roush Gilchrist Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,700
Outstanding Balance
$57,823
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$321,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Barnish Stephen J and Barnish Elizabeth M
Bought by
Wolf Christopher W and Wolf Vassiliki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,700
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roush Gilchrist Luke | $160,900 | -- | |
| Wolf Christopher W | $123,900 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu | |
| -- | $104,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roush Gilchrist Luke | $128,700 | |
| Closed | Wolf Christopher W | $117,700 | |
| Closed | Roush Gilchrist Luke | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,945 | $99,230 | $28,000 | $71,230 |
| 2024 | $4,945 | $99,230 | $28,000 | $71,230 |
| 2023 | $4,826 | $99,225 | $28,000 | $71,225 |
| 2022 | $4,928 | $77,350 | $21,700 | $55,650 |
| 2021 | $4,976 | $77,350 | $21,700 | $55,650 |
| 2020 | $4,959 | $77,350 | $21,700 | $55,650 |
| 2019 | $4,097 | $60,970 | $17,360 | $43,610 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $60,970 | $17,360 | $43,610 |
| 2017 | $4,016 | $60,970 | $17,360 | $43,610 |
| 2016 | $3,971 | $54,990 | $14,950 | $40,040 |
| 2015 | $3,979 | $54,990 | $14,950 | $40,040 |
| 2014 | $3,983 | $54,990 | $14,950 | $40,040 |
| 2013 | $1,984 | $54,985 | $14,945 | $40,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map