4794 Wellesley Dr Woodbridge, VA 22192
Estimated Value: $691,973 - $753,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4794 Wellesley Dr, Woodbridge, VA 22192 and is currently estimated at $730,243, approximately $328 per square foot. 4794 Wellesley Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Charles J. Colgan Senior High School, Westridge Elementary School, and Louise A. Benton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Bohne Barbara A
Bought by
Hein Andrew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,105
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,138
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hein Andrew M | $515,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hein Andrew M | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,447 | $584,600 | $190,500 | $394,100 |
| 2024 | $5,447 | $547,700 | $178,200 | $369,500 |
| 2023 | $5,448 | $523,600 | $172,900 | $350,700 |
| 2022 | $5,746 | $508,500 | $170,900 | $337,600 |
| 2021 | $5,760 | $471,900 | $170,900 | $301,000 |
| 2020 | $6,676 | $430,700 | $169,800 | $260,900 |
| 2019 | $6,636 | $428,100 | $169,800 | $258,300 |
| 2018 | $4,709 | $390,000 | $154,300 | $235,700 |
| 2017 | $5,044 | $408,900 | $161,000 | $247,900 |
| 2016 | $4,887 | $399,800 | $156,300 | $243,500 |
| 2015 | $4,773 | $402,100 | $156,300 | $245,800 |
| 2014 | $4,773 | $382,000 | $147,600 | $234,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map