4795 Edge Park Dr Oldsmar, FL 34677
Estimated Value: $424,884 - $512,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4795 Edge Park Dr, Oldsmar, FL 34677 and is currently estimated at $472,471, approximately $291 per square foot. 4795 Edge Park Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Forest Lakes Elementary School, East Lake High School, and Joseph L. Carwise Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Spring Pk Group Inc
Bought by
Yates James E and Yates Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates James E | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,303 | $235,626 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $228,985 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $222,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $215,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $209,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $206,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $202,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,133 | $198,248 | $0 | $0 |