$899,000

4795 Westgate Dr Cumming, GA 30040

Estimated payment $5,579/month

Total Views 1,524
6 Beds
4 Baths
4,656 Sq Ft
$193 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Fabulous Home with great Curb Appeal and Excellent Forsyth Schools! Fantastic Subdivision with wonderful amenities and a very active swim/tennis community! This quality built home features granite countertops, stainless appliances, double oven and hardwoods on the main level. The interior of the home has just been painted a nice warm neutral color. Large master suite with sitting area & spa bath. All of the secondary bedrooms are nice sized. Full finished daylight terrace level. Side entry garage. The home is super clean and move in ready.

Listing Agent

Robert Anthony

Homesmart Realty Partners Brokerage Phone: 770-853-0090 License #178955 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Homesmart Realty Partners

Co-Listing Agent

Dennis Henry

Homesmart Realty Partners Brokerage Phone: 770-853-0090 License #333976

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,749

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 92 x 195

HOA Fees

  • $138 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 056 217

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,749

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$138 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3108
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BHHR01
  • Co List Office Phone: 404-419-1004
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BHHR01
  • Subdivision Name: Westbrook
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 056-000-217
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Starter
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Disappearing Attic Stairs, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Full, Interior Entry
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1548
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Frame
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 1650

• Lot Features: Private, Sloped, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 92 x 195
  • Parcel Number: 056 217
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7749

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Kelly Mill
  • High School: West Forsyth

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,243 $315,984 $66,000 $249,984
2024 $7,243 $295,380 $66,000 $229,380
2023 $6,667 $270,848 $62,000 $208,848
2022 $5,924 $188,832 $40,000 $148,832
2021 $5,214 $188,832 $40,000 $148,832
2020 $5,335 $193,208 $40,000 $153,208
2019 $4,797 $173,464 $34,000 $139,464
2018 $4,741 $171,440 $34,000 $137,440
2017 $4,624 $166,596 $34,000 $132,596
2016 $4,624 $166,596 $34,000 $132,596
2015 $4,632 $166,596 $34,000 $132,596
2014 $3,845 $145,228 $33,868 $111,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $899,000 +115.6% $193 / Sq Ft
04/04/2014 04/04/14 Sold $417,000 -3.0% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2014 03/05/14 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2013 12/22/13 For Sale $429,900 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $540,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $130,500 --
Warranty Deed $417,000 --
Foreclosure Deed $363,100 --
Warranty Deed $363,575 --
Warranty Deed $93,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $393,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $386,219 New Conventional
Previous Owner $348,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $43,450 No Value Available
Previous Owner $374,700 No Value Available
Previous Owner $265,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7722935

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 056-217

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.