47950 Sandy Ridge Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $490,147 - $597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,987
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47950 Sandy Ridge Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $546,787, approximately $183 per square foot. 47950 Sandy Ridge Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cheyenne Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,991 | $242,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $39 | $232,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,681 | $207,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,616 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,490 | $172,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,156 | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,051 | $153,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,988 | $146,950 | $34,500 | $112,450 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $146,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,734 | $138,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,734 | $121,450 | $23,500 | $97,950 |
| 2011 | $716 | $119,070 | $20,500 | $98,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map