4796 Avila Lakes Dr Wimauma, FL 33598
Estimated Value: $382,604 - $424,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4796 Avila Lakes Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598 and is currently estimated at $405,401, approximately $198 per square foot. 4796 Avila Lakes Dr is a home with nearby schools including Reddick Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Creekside Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Hillsborough County Associates Iv Lllp
Bought by
Christopher M Wynimko And Lori A Wynimko Trus and Wynimko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,257
Outstanding Balance
$119,384
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$286,017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher M Wynimko And Lori A Wynimko Trus | $460,800 | Nova Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christopher M Wynimko And Lori A Wynimko Trus | $122,257 |