4796 Catterick Ct Fairfax, VA 22032
Estimated Value: $933,000 - $951,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4796 Catterick Ct, Fairfax, VA 22032 and is currently estimated at $939,003. 4796 Catterick Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Laurel Ridge Elementary School, James W Robinson, Jr. Secondary School, and Truro Preschool & Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Stinson Mary Ann
Bought by
Abu-Bader Soleman H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,390
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$673,613
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abu-Bader Soleman H | $565,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abu-Bader Soleman H | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,229 | $872,640 | $285,000 | $587,640 |
| 2024 | $9,229 | $796,620 | $280,000 | $516,620 |
| 2023 | $8,863 | $785,390 | $280,000 | $505,390 |
| 2022 | $8,698 | $760,660 | $255,000 | $505,660 |
| 2021 | $8,513 | $725,460 | $235,000 | $490,460 |
| 2020 | $8,098 | $684,250 | $220,000 | $464,250 |
| 2019 | $7,894 | $667,010 | $215,000 | $452,010 |
| 2018 | $7,692 | $649,940 | $215,000 | $434,940 |
| 2017 | $7,285 | $627,500 | $205,000 | $422,500 |
| 2016 | $6,956 | $600,410 | $190,000 | $410,410 |
| 2015 | $6,701 | $600,410 | $190,000 | $410,410 |
| 2014 | $6,604 | $593,070 | $180,000 | $413,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map