4797 Hoover Ave Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $315,413
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4797 Hoover Ave, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently priced at $315,413. 4797 Hoover Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Plover-Whiting Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Marie Parks Louise
Bought by
Village Of Plover
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Village Of Plover | $262,000 | Anderson Obrien Bertz Skrenes |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $182,000 | $27,700 | $154,300 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $182,000 | $27,700 | $154,300 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $182,000 | $27,700 | $154,300 |
| 2018 | $2,567 | $182,000 | $27,700 | $154,300 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $154,800 | $27,400 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map