4797 Roberta Circle Extension Austell, GA 30106
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4797 Roberta Circle Extension, Austell, GA 30106 and is currently estimated at $240,278, approximately $168 per square foot. 4797 Roberta Circle Extension is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Sanders Elementary School, Garrett Middle School, and South Cobb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Uresti Miguel
Bought by
Buk Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Worley Jo
Bought by
Worley Jo and Uresti Miguel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Sosa Denia
Bought by
Worley Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Assoc
Bought by
Sosa Denia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,927
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federral Natl Mtg Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Peachtree Trust Inc
Bought by
Clark Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buk Properties Llc | $30,000 | -- | |
| Buk Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Worley Jo | -- | -- | |
| Worley Jo | $30,000 | -- | |
| Sosa Denia | -- | -- | |
| Federral Natl Mtg Assn | -- | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $87,814 | -- | |
| Clark Gregory | $75,000 | -- | |
| Peachtree Trust Inc | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sosa Denia | $64,927 | |
| Previous Owner | Peachtree Trust Inc | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $70,596 | $37,588 | $33,008 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $70,596 | $37,588 | $33,008 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $70,596 | $37,588 | $33,008 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $60,512 | $32,220 | $28,292 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $48,000 | $23,268 | $24,732 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $48,000 | $23,268 | $24,732 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $50,608 | $23,268 | $27,340 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $37,784 | $12,528 | $25,256 |
| 2017 | $345 | $12,000 | $3,960 | $8,040 |
| 2016 | $999 | $34,732 | $10,740 | $23,992 |
| 2015 | $949 | $32,204 | $10,740 | $21,464 |
| 2014 | $355 | $11,964 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map