Estimated Value: $366,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4797 Sherman Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $380,921, approximately $204 per square foot. 4797 Sherman Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Sokira Walter J
Bought by
Cooperman Jonathon M and Jenson Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,800
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooperman Jonathon M | $168,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooperman Jonathon M | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,574 | $115,610 | $32,340 | $83,270 |
| 2024 | $5,481 | $115,610 | $32,340 | $83,270 |
| 2023 | $5,322 | $90,440 | $20,230 | $70,210 |
| 2022 | $5,338 | $90,440 | $20,230 | $70,210 |
| 2021 | $5,213 | $90,440 | $20,230 | $70,210 |
| 2020 | $4,654 | $72,630 | $20,230 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $4,587 | $72,630 | $20,230 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $61,530 | $20,230 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $61,530 | $20,230 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $61,530 | $20,230 | $41,300 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $61,530 | $20,230 | $41,300 |
| 2014 | $3,069 | $61,530 | $20,230 | $41,300 |
| 2013 | $2,998 | $61,530 | $20,230 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map