4798 18th Rd Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $212,950 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4798 18th Rd, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $249,738, approximately $150 per square foot. 4798 18th Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Anderson Gerry A and Anderson Sara L
Bought by
Pease Joseph and Pease Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,100
Outstanding Balance
$83,045
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$166,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pease Joseph | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pease Joseph | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |