Buyer's Agent in 2018
Michelle Stanger
Stanger Homes, LLC
(812) 219-2307
160 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $400,000
This 3-bedroom, 3-bath ranch-over-basement on a .90 acres is located between Bloomington and Unionville, just 7.4 miles to Indiana University and east-side shopping and conveniences. On the main level, the home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, along with a large great room with vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace, kitchen and dining area. The ample master suite has a soaking tub and walk-in shower, large walk-in closet, a private deck and access to the laundry room. The finished basement leads to a screened porch with built-in hot tub and offers a full bath, wet bar/entertainment area and room to build a 4th bedroom. The home has a large, 2.5-car garage with new epoxy coated floor and storage shelving as well as many updates, including a 3-year-old roof and paved driveway, newer hardwood floors and carpet.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Mary | $257,000 | -- | |
| Hudson Mary Frances | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudson Mary Frances | $205,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2018 03/16/18 | Sold | $257,000 | -6.5% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2018 03/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2018 01/28/18 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $332,000 | $33,200 | $298,800 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $331,000 | $33,200 | $297,800 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $312,500 | $31,600 | $280,900 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $295,900 | $31,600 | $264,300 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $260,400 | $28,500 | $231,900 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $237,200 | $28,500 | $208,700 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $204,500 | $19,000 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $168,400 | $19,000 | $149,400 |
| 2017 | $999 | $166,400 | $19,000 | $147,400 |
| 2016 | $977 | $166,100 | $19,000 | $147,100 |
| 2014 | $972 | $168,300 | $19,000 | $149,300 |
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Michelle Stanger
Stanger Homes, LLC
(812) 219-2307
160 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201803233
APN: 53-06-17-201-024.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.