4798 Overlook Dr Geneva, OH 44041
Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,736 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
688
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4798 Overlook Dr, Geneva, OH 44041 and is currently estimated at $166,934, approximately $242 per square foot. 4798 Overlook Dr is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School and Geneva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2017
Sold by
Drees Scott A
Bought by
Drees Scott A and Drees Alissa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drees Scott A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,524 | $17,540 | $3,780 | $13,760 |
| 2023 | $821 | $17,540 | $3,780 | $13,760 |
| 2022 | $629 | $12,400 | $2,910 | $9,490 |
| 2021 | $667 | $12,400 | $2,910 | $9,490 |
| 2020 | $666 | $12,400 | $2,910 | $9,490 |
| 2019 | $618 | $11,630 | $2,770 | $8,860 |
| 2018 | $598 | $11,630 | $2,770 | $8,860 |
| 2017 | $584 | $11,630 | $2,770 | $8,860 |
| 2016 | $530 | $10,050 | $2,380 | $7,670 |
| 2015 | $527 | $10,050 | $2,380 | $7,670 |
| 2014 | $502 | $10,050 | $2,380 | $7,670 |
| 2013 | $613 | $12,570 | $2,560 | $10,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map