RENTED MAY 14, 2026

4798 Sprint Cir Rockledge, FL 32955

Estimated Value: $321,000 - $374,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,362 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2018

Last sale price $235,000 $173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,036 / mo

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Front Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Hurricane or Storm Shutters
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of May 2026

This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the heart of Viera's Stadium Villas community checks all the boxes. Built in 2018, the split floor plan offers privacy and comfort, while the fully equipped kitchen and in-unit washer and dryer make day-to-day living effortless. Park with ease in the 2-car garage, unwind on the front porch, and take advantage of community perks like a pool and dog park, all zoned for top-rated Viera schools.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kevin Vaccianna

Arium Real Estate, LLC License #3569186 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Kevin Vaccianna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,362 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,400
  • Property Available on 4/13/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-36-32-Vw-0000a.0-0020.00

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Available Date: 2026-04-13

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Unit
  • Reso Association Amenities: Cable TV, Dog Park, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool
  • Subdivision Name: Stadium Villas
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Deposits and Fees Security Deposit: 2400.0
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the heart of Viera's Stadium Villas community checks all the boxes. Built in 2018, the split floor plan offers privacy and comfort, while the fully equipped kitchen and in-unit washer and dryer make day-to-day living effortless. Park with ease in the 2-car garage, unwind on the front porch, and take advantage of community perks like a pool and dog park, all zoned for top-rated Viera schools.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Acres: 0.1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 25-36-32-Vw-0000a.0-0020.00

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Manatee
  • High School: Viera

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Pedroso Serafina
Bought by
Pedroso Serafina
Current Estimated Value
$342,887

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2018
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
List Price
$241,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-2.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Viera Builderas Inc
Bought by
Palio Enterprises Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Pedroso Serafina -- Attorney
Pedroso Serafina $234,800 Bella Title & Escrow Inc
Palio Enterprises Llc $216,500 Attorney
Viera Builders Inc $100 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
07/12/2018 07/12/18 Sold $235,000 -2.9% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2018 06/27/18 For Sale $241,900 +2.9% $174 / Sq Ft
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Off Market $235,000 -- --
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2018 03/25/18 Price Changed $241,900 -1.8% $174 / Sq Ft
02/16/2018 02/16/18 For Sale $246,400 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,479 $227,940 -- --
2024 $2,582 $221,520 -- --
2023 $2,582 $215,070 $0 $0
2022 $2,510 $208,810 $0 $0
2021 $2,569 $202,730 $0 $0
2020 $2,534 $199,940 $0 $0
2019 $2,483 $195,450 $0 $0
2018 $688 $35,000 $35,000 $0
2017 $517 $35,000 $35,000 $0
2016 $525 $35,000 $35,000 $0
2015 $484 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2014 $71 $4,200 $4,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1074460

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 25-36-32-VW-0000A.0-0020.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.