48 10th St Stoughton, MA 02072
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 10th St, Stoughton, MA 02072 and is currently estimated at $523,914, approximately $373 per square foot. 48 10th St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, O'Donnell Middle School, and Stoughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Silva Shawn
Bought by
Andrews Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,568
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$446,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Silva Jeannette
Bought by
Silva Shawn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Amber | $165,000 | -- | |
| Andrews Amber | $165,000 | -- | |
| Silva Shawn | -- | -- | |
| Silva Shawn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Amber | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Silva Shawn | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 | $437,400 | $229,200 | $208,200 |
| 2024 | $5,282 | $414,900 | $208,900 | $206,000 |
| 2023 | $5,146 | $379,800 | $194,100 | $185,700 |
| 2022 | $4,904 | $340,300 | $177,500 | $162,800 |
| 2021 | $4,726 | $313,000 | $160,800 | $152,200 |
| 2020 | $4,579 | $307,500 | $155,300 | $152,200 |
| 2019 | $4,519 | $294,600 | $155,300 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $4,012 | $270,900 | $147,900 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $3,769 | $260,100 | $140,500 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $236,800 | $129,400 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $3,471 | $229,400 | $122,000 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $3,220 | $204,600 | $110,900 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map