48 1st St South Range, MI 49963
Estimated Value: $85,299 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 1st St, South Range, MI 49963 and is currently estimated at $113,575, approximately $112 per square foot. 48 1st St is a home with nearby schools including South Range Elementary School and Jeffers High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $38,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $30,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $896 | $28,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $960 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $939 | $21,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $926 | $20,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $909 | $20,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $887 | $23,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $859 | $22,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map