C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Christopher Piccoli
Joseph Artioli
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $767,000
Great 2 Family Property centrally located in beautiful Amherst, MA. Ideal Home or College Rental. Charming Craftsman Home with Large Lot, Attached Garage and 4 Highly Sought after Off- Street Parking. Plenty of City Amenities including Public Transportation, Nightlife, Restaurants, Universities and More!!! Well Maintained with Updated Mechanicals and Newer Roof. Interior and Exterior Recently Painted. Finish the Unfinished Basement or enjoy additional storage. This is an Amazing Opportunity for an Investor or Owner Occupied Property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christopher Piccoli
Joseph Artioli Listed on: 12/12/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lippincott Erin | $490,000 | None Available | |
| Mills Jesse J | $340,000 | -- | |
| Mills Jesse J | $340,000 | -- | |
| Chase Lynn | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lippincott Erin | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Jesse J | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chase Lynn | $237,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Chase Lynn | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chase Lynn | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chase Lynn | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2023 01/30/23 | Sold | $490,000 | +8.9% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2022 12/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91 | $504,400 | $202,400 | $302,000 |
| 2024 | $8,572 | $463,100 | $190,900 | $272,200 |
| 2023 | $8,209 | $408,400 | $173,500 | $234,900 |
| 2022 | $7,906 | $371,700 | $157,800 | $213,900 |
| 2021 | $7,857 | $360,100 | $146,200 | $213,900 |
| 2020 | $7,677 | $360,100 | $146,200 | $213,900 |
| 2019 | $7,429 | $340,800 | $146,200 | $194,600 |
| 2018 | $7,205 | $340,800 | $146,200 | $194,600 |
| 2017 | $7,018 | $321,500 | $139,200 | $182,300 |
| 2016 | $6,822 | $321,500 | $139,200 | $182,300 |
| 2015 | $6,604 | $321,500 | $139,200 | $182,300 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Christopher Piccoli
Joseph Artioli
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Stiles & Dunn
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 336-4440
87 in this area
201 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73063059
APN: AMHE-000014B-000000-000081
Ask me questions while you tour the home.