48 Almy St Fall River, MA 02720
Western Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Almy St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $476,141, approximately $228 per square foot. 48 Almy St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Spencer Borden Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1989
Sold by
Silvia Joseph
Bought by
Martims Joseph M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martims Joseph M | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martims Joseph M | $91,800 | |
| Closed | Martims Joseph M | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,893 | $427,300 | $130,900 | $296,400 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $401,300 | $125,900 | $275,400 |
| 2023 | $4,334 | $353,200 | $107,900 | $245,300 |
| 2022 | $4,004 | $317,300 | $98,100 | $219,200 |
| 2021 | $3,563 | $257,600 | $90,800 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $3,559 | $246,300 | $86,900 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $234,300 | $82,800 | $151,500 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $213,500 | $81,200 | $132,300 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $214,200 | $82,900 | $131,300 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $211,400 | $86,300 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $208,200 | $83,100 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $212,600 | $87,500 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map