48 Alpine St Bridgeport, CT 06610
North Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,452
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Alpine St, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $427,073, approximately $123 per square foot. 48 Alpine St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Beardsley School, Harding High School, and Achievement First Bridgeport Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Inst Frthr Adv & Integ
Bought by
Maignan Fritz and Maignan Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,522
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1990
Sold by
Sully Laurence
Bought by
Filler Stuart
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maignan Fritz | $128,900 | -- | |
| Maignan Fritz | $128,900 | -- | |
| Filler Stuart | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Filler Stuart | $182,000 | |
| Closed | Filler Stuart | $11,072 | |
| Closed | Filler Stuart | $125,522 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,606 | $129,020 | $59,750 | $69,270 |
| 2024 | $8,610 | $198,160 | $59,750 | $138,410 |
| 2023 | $8,610 | $198,160 | $59,750 | $138,410 |
| 2022 | $8,610 | $198,160 | $59,750 | $138,410 |
| 2021 | $8,610 | $198,160 | $59,750 | $138,410 |
| 2020 | $10,214 | $189,180 | $57,720 | $131,460 |
| 2019 | $10,214 | $189,180 | $57,720 | $131,460 |
| 2018 | $10,286 | $189,180 | $57,720 | $131,460 |
| 2017 | $10,286 | $189,180 | $57,720 | $131,460 |
| 2016 | $10,286 | $189,180 | $57,720 | $131,460 |
| 2015 | $10,081 | $238,880 | $63,060 | $175,820 |
| 2014 | $10,081 | $238,880 | $63,060 | $175,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map