48 Ayers Dr Rising Sun, MD 21911
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $399,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Ayers Dr, Rising Sun, MD 21911 and is currently estimated at $363,936, approximately $310 per square foot. 48 Ayers Dr is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Rising Sun Elementary School, Rising Sun Middle School, and Rising Sun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Sabol Tracey A
Bought by
Williams Timothy B and Dorsey Alysia G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Martin Brian M and Martin Joan M
Bought by
Sabol Tracey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1993
Sold by
Cochran
Bought by
Martin Brian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,700
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Timothy B | $177,900 | -- | |
| Sabol Tracey A | $118,050 | -- | |
| Martin Brian M | $106,475 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Brian M | $100,700 | |
| Closed | Sabol Tracey A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $275,500 | $72,200 | $203,300 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $261,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $247,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $234,100 | $72,200 | $161,900 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $230,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $226,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $223,200 | $72,200 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $216,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $209,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $202,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $199,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $196,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map