48 Barnard Rd Worcester, MA 01605
North Lincoln Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Barnard Rd, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $454,847, approximately $312 per square foot. 48 Barnard Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Wawecus Road School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Keaney Helen A
Bought by
Keaney Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keaney Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,155 | $390,800 | $115,200 | $275,600 |
| 2024 | $5,056 | $367,700 | $115,200 | $252,500 |
| 2023 | $4,850 | $338,200 | $100,200 | $238,000 |
| 2022 | $4,464 | $293,500 | $80,100 | $213,400 |
| 2021 | $4,317 | $265,200 | $64,100 | $201,100 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $246,400 | $64,100 | $182,300 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $223,800 | $57,600 | $166,200 |
| 2018 | $4,009 | $212,000 | $57,600 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $3,857 | $200,700 | $57,600 | $143,100 |
| 2016 | $3,815 | $185,100 | $42,300 | $142,800 |
| 2015 | $3,715 | $185,100 | $42,300 | $142,800 |
| 2014 | $3,617 | $185,100 | $42,300 | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map