48 Bayberry Close Piscataway, NJ 08854
Estimated Value: $521,186 - $592,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Bayberry Close, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and is currently estimated at $550,047, approximately $331 per square foot. 48 Bayberry Close is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Randolphville Elementary School, Martin Luther King Intermediate School, and Quibbletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Sunder Frank
Bought by
Dave Dilip and Dave Lata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,333
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$504,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Dilip | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dave Dilip | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,943 | $493,800 | $342,100 | $151,700 |
| 2024 | $7,056 | $406,100 | $257,100 | $149,000 |
| 2023 | $7,056 | $337,600 | $192,100 | $145,500 |
| 2022 | $7,414 | $330,700 | $192,100 | $138,600 |
| 2021 | $6,818 | $316,100 | $192,100 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $6,837 | $293,200 | $157,100 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $6,933 | $292,400 | $157,100 | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $7,001 | $295,900 | $157,100 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $7,461 | $272,900 | $147,100 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $7,325 | $272,900 | $147,100 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $7,218 | $272,900 | $147,100 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | $7,041 | $272,900 | $147,100 | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map