48 Blackburn Rd Hillside, NJ 07205
Estimated Value: $443,763 - $530,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Blackburn Rd, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $500,191, approximately $469 per square foot. 48 Blackburn Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Hurden Looker School, and Calvin Coolidge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1993
Sold by
Addonizio Joan
Bought by
Silva Alfredo and Silva Felicidade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Alfredo | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Silva Alfredo | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,010 | $133,400 | $61,800 | $71,600 |
| 2024 | $10,689 | $133,400 | $61,800 | $71,600 |
| 2023 | $10,689 | $133,400 | $61,800 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $10,591 | $133,400 | $61,800 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $10,521 | $133,400 | $61,800 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $10,460 | $133,400 | $61,800 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $10,257 | $133,400 | $61,800 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $10,154 | $133,400 | $61,800 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $10,093 | $133,400 | $61,800 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $10,081 | $133,400 | $61,800 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | $9,992 | $133,400 | $61,800 | $71,600 |
| 2014 | $9,834 | $133,400 | $61,800 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map