48 Bow St Stoneham, MA 02180
Colonial Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,356 - $779,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Bow St, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $738,089, approximately $383 per square foot. 48 Bow St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Greater Boston Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Morgan Bill and Morgan Ling H
Bought by
Morgan Ling H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Buccheri Alfreda B
Bought by
Morgan Bill and Morgan Ling H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Glynn Maryann B
Bought by
Buccheri Alfreda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Ling H | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Bill | $360,000 | -- | |
| Buccheri Alfreda B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morgan Bill | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,644 | $551,700 | $380,400 | $171,300 |
| 2024 | $5,372 | $507,300 | $350,400 | $156,900 |
| 2023 | $5,295 | $477,000 | $320,400 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $437,600 | $290,400 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $4,588 | $424,000 | $280,400 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $4,395 | $407,300 | $270,400 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $9,309 | $380,000 | $250,400 | $129,600 |
| 2018 | $8,491 | $359,500 | $230,400 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $4,351 | $351,200 | $220,400 | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $4,333 | $341,200 | $220,400 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | $4,209 | $324,800 | $210,400 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $4,082 | $302,600 | $200,400 | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map