48 Bradley St Lowell, MA 01850
Centralville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Bradley St, Lowell, MA 01850 and is currently estimated at $550,878, approximately $310 per square foot. 48 Bradley St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Moody Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1989
Sold by
Mierzwa Marion
Bought by
Mastacouris Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
10.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastacouris Daniel | $139,000 | -- | |
| Mastacouris Daniel | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mastacouris Daniel | $247,000 | |
| Closed | Mastacouris Daniel | $177,600 | |
| Closed | Mastacouris Daniel | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,963 | $432,300 | $141,000 | $291,300 |
| 2024 | $5,038 | $423,000 | $131,700 | $291,300 |
| 2023 | $4,903 | $394,800 | $114,600 | $280,200 |
| 2022 | $4,459 | $351,400 | $104,200 | $247,200 |
| 2021 | $4,183 | $310,800 | $90,600 | $220,200 |
| 2020 | $3,880 | $290,400 | $79,200 | $211,200 |
| 2019 | $3,806 | $271,100 | $73,300 | $197,800 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $258,500 | $69,900 | $188,600 |
| 2017 | $3,575 | $239,600 | $63,500 | $176,100 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $241,500 | $65,400 | $176,100 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $222,800 | $65,400 | $157,400 |
| 2013 | $3,307 | $220,300 | $76,400 | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map