NOT LISTED FOR SALE

48 Bridge St Seneca Falls, NY 13148

Estimated Value: $180,000 - $252,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,586 Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2013

Last sale price $122,500 $47 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,548 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.9 Acre Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • High Speed Internet
  • Patio
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Rectangular Lot

About This Home

As of August 2013

Great opportunity for owner occupied 3 unit. Stately home has wonderful curb appeal and has been well maintained by the current owners. Upstairs unit has a nicer kitchen than most houses! Roof is approximately 3 years old. 3 updated baths with tub and shower. Located just south of downtown. Current rents are low for the area. Apt.1 rent includes all utilities Apt. 2 rent includes all utilities Apt. 3 Tenants pay all utilities which includes gas, electric and water.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Paolicelli

Listing by Davoli Real Estate, LLC License #40PA0795921 Listed on: 05/06/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Trudy Woodward

Listing by Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes License #30WO0511174

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,009

Year Built

  • Built in 1860

Lot Details

  • 39,204 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 114x345

Interior Spaces

  • 2,586 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes common area maintenance, gardener, snow removal, trash collection
  • Assessor Parcel Number 453201-019-000-0002-035-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters
  • Operating Expense $6,173
  • Gross Income $22,500

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,009

Year Built

Built in 1860

Lot Details

0.9 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Gardener, Other, See Remarks, Snow Removal, Trash Collection
  • Year Built: 1860
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Bayard Street to Bridge Street. House is on the right between Williams St. and Haigh St.
  • Architectural Style: Triplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.9
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Gravel, No Garage, Parking Available

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Seneca Falls

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 453201-019-000-0002-035-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 114X345
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 3
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Annual Gross Income: 22500.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 6173.0
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4009.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2013
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$122,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-5.77%
Current Estimated Value
$221,824

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$99,324
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Palladini Arnaldo
Bought by
Enos Vincent C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Presutti Sharon $122,500 Christi Miller
Enos Vincent C $100,000 Martin Muehe
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/05/2013 08/05/13 Sold $122,500 -5.8% $47 / Sq Ft
05/17/2013 05/17/13 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2013 05/06/13 For Sale $130,000 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,358 $143,000 $24,600 $118,400
2024 $4,358 $143,000 $24,600 $118,400
2023 $44 $143,000 $24,600 $118,400
2022 $6,014 $130,000 $18,000 $112,000
2021 $5,974 $130,000 $18,000 $112,000
2020 $5,957 $130,000 $18,000 $112,000
2019 $2,448 $130,000 $18,000 $112,000
2018 $5,778 $130,000 $18,000 $112,000
2017 $5,724 $130,000 $18,000 $112,000
2016 $4,912 $130,000 $18,000 $112,000
2015 -- $100,400 $20,100 $80,300
2014 -- $100,400 $20,100 $80,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R217387

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 453289-019-000-0002-035-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.