48 Broadway Stoneham, MA 02180
Bear Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $914,000 - $1,086,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Broadway, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $973,616, approximately $506 per square foot. 48 Broadway is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St Joseph School, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Woller Laureen B
Bought by
Woller Childen T and Woller W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2021
Sold by
Woller Childrens T and Woller
Bought by
Woller Laureen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,600
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Woller Laureen B
Bought by
Woller Children T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Blanchard Eleanor E
Bought by
Woller Laureen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woller Childen T | -- | None Available | |
| Woller Childen T | -- | None Available | |
| Woller Laureen B | -- | None Available | |
| Woller Laureen B | -- | None Available | |
| Woller Children T | -- | None Available | |
| Woller Laureen B | $403,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woller Laureen B | $307,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Woller Laureen B | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,874 | $867,400 | $406,900 | $460,500 |
| 2024 | $8,583 | $810,500 | $387,500 | $423,000 |
| 2023 | $8,282 | $746,100 | $348,700 | $397,400 |
| 2022 | $7,338 | $704,900 | $329,400 | $375,500 |
| 2021 | $98 | $677,500 | $310,000 | $367,500 |
| 2020 | $7,211 | $668,300 | $298,400 | $369,900 |
| 2019 | $6,964 | $620,700 | $282,800 | $337,900 |
| 2018 | $9,595 | $572,700 | $259,900 | $312,800 |
| 2017 | $4,255 | $551,900 | $247,000 | $304,900 |
| 2016 | $6,732 | $530,100 | $251,700 | $278,400 |
| 2015 | $6,735 | $519,700 | $251,700 | $268,000 |
| 2014 | $6,536 | $484,500 | $223,300 | $261,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map