48 Brooks St Brighton, MA 02135
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,402,000 - $1,582,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,670
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Brooks St, Brighton, MA 02135 and is currently estimated at $1,470,333, approximately $400 per square foot. 48 Brooks St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School, St Columbkille Partnership School, and Shaloh House Jewish Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Visco Cesidia
Bought by
48 Brooks Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48 Brooks Street Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,022 | $1,297,200 | $336,700 | $960,500 |
| 2024 | $14,314 | $1,313,200 | $309,200 | $1,004,000 |
| 2023 | $13,095 | $1,219,300 | $294,300 | $925,000 |
| 2022 | $12,635 | $1,161,300 | $280,300 | $881,000 |
| 2021 | $12,148 | $1,138,500 | $274,800 | $863,700 |
| 2020 | $11,567 | $1,095,400 | $246,100 | $849,300 |
| 2019 | $10,811 | $1,025,700 | $210,700 | $815,000 |
| 2018 | $10,749 | $1,025,700 | $210,700 | $815,000 |
| 2017 | $10,155 | $958,900 | $210,700 | $748,200 |
| 2016 | $9,418 | $856,200 | $210,700 | $645,500 |
| 2015 | $9,205 | $760,100 | $227,300 | $532,800 |
| 2014 | $8,314 | $660,900 | $227,300 | $433,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map