Seller's Agent in 2025
David Matthews
NextHome Soundings Realty
(617) 699-0871
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $442,843 - $460,000
Charming Colonial in Worcester's Burncoat neighborhood! Welcome to this classic 3-bed, 1.5-bath single-family home offering 1,650 square feet of living space. Nestled on a quiet street with easy access to Route 290, this well-maintained property blends timeless character with modern convenience. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors throughout, a spacious living room with fireplace, a formal dining room, and a large kitchen that features a breakfast nook with a built-in banquette—perfect for casual meals or morning coffee. A bright and inviting sunroom offers additional space to relax, work from home, or entertain guests. Upstairs includes three generous bedrooms and a full bath. Step outside to enjoy a large deck overlooking the private backyard, ideal for summer gatherings. A detached garage and off-street parking add convenience. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a solid, move-in ready home in a convenient Worcester location close to schools, shopping, and major highways
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liranzo Carmen | $458,000 | -- | |
| Liranzo Carmen M | $458,000 | -- | |
| Geron Nicholas | $307,000 | None Available | |
| Geron Nicholas | $307,000 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Luis | $166,300 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Luis A | $166,300 | -- | |
| Maury Lydia | $100,000 | -- | |
| Maury Lydia | $100,000 | -- | |
| Doyle Robert | $123,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liranzo Carmen M | $449,704 | |
| Closed | Liranzo Carmen M | $449,704 | |
| Previous Owner | Geron Nicholas | $291,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle Robert | $186,294 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Sold | $458,000 | +2.2% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Price Changed | $448,000 | -2.6% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | For Sale | $460,000 | 0.0% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Sale | $460,000 | +49.8% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | Sold | $307,000 | +2.3% | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | For Sale | $299,999 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2021 02/28/21 | For Sale | $299,999 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,156 | $390,900 | $114,700 | $276,200 |
| 2024 | $5,056 | $367,700 | $114,700 | $253,000 |
| 2023 | $4,850 | $338,200 | $99,700 | $238,500 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $293,700 | $79,800 | $213,900 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $265,400 | $63,800 | $201,600 |
| 2020 | $4,192 | $246,600 | $63,800 | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $4,034 | $224,100 | $57,400 | $166,700 |
| 2018 | $4,013 | $212,200 | $57,400 | $154,800 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $200,900 | $57,400 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $3,821 | $185,400 | $42,200 | $143,200 |
| 2015 | $3,721 | $185,400 | $42,200 | $143,200 |
| 2014 | $3,623 | $185,400 | $42,200 | $143,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Matthews
NextHome Soundings Realty
(617) 699-0871
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Johanny Del Jesus
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(617) 487-9005
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2021
Wilfredo Ruiz
RE-Connect, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73402386
APN: WORC-000022-000025-000041A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.