48 Collins Rd Jacksonville, AR 72076
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $109,106
Studio
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Collins Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $92,277, approximately $72 per square foot. 48 Collins Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Murrell Taylor Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Kathryn J and Taylor Bart R
Bought by
Anderson Tony Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,148
Outstanding Balance
$39,735
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,542
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Tony Lynn | $47,000 | Pro Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Tony Lynn | $46,148 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $16,290 | $1,000 | $15,290 |
| 2024 | $732 | $16,290 | $1,000 | $15,290 |
| 2023 | $732 | $16,290 | $1,000 | $15,290 |
| 2022 | $797 | $16,290 | $1,000 | $15,290 |
| 2021 | $759 | $12,365 | $1,600 | $10,765 |
| 2020 | $384 | $12,365 | $1,600 | $10,765 |
| 2019 | $384 | $12,365 | $1,600 | $10,765 |
| 2018 | $759 | $5,560 | $1,600 | $3,960 |
| 2017 | $341 | $5,560 | $1,600 | $3,960 |
| 2016 | $815 | $13,280 | $2,600 | $10,680 |
| 2015 | $714 | $13,280 | $2,600 | $10,680 |
| 2014 | $714 | $13,280 | $2,600 | $10,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map